MON / JUNE 21

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop            

 

TUES / JUNE 22

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                    

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop                     

 

WED / JUNE 23

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                            

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Art History with Dr. Jim Raughton                         

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

                 

 

THURS / JUNE 24

 

Green Box Arts Camp                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop 

                 

 

FRI / JUNE 25

 

   

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)               

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Dance with Silas Farley                     

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Matinee Performance                        

2 – 3 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Friday Night Film: An American Tail: Fievel Goes West                 

8 – 10 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

                 

 

SAT / JUNE 26

 

 

Chef's Table: Brunch with Molly Ambrose                       

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Private Residence   

 

 

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)  

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Popular Culture with Dr. Bob Blackburn                     

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Matinee Performance                      

2 – 3 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Evening Performance               

7 - 8 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

                 

 

SUN / JUNE 27

 

Sunday Sing-along                        

7:30 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater       

                 

 

MON / JUNE 28

 

Yoga                  

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                   

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                     

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                  

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

Cooking Demo: Pies with Lisa Huizenga                      

2:15 – 4:15 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building

                 

 

TUES / JUNE 29

 

Yoga                      

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio 

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                   

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

  

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                  

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 1                       

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                         

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

Wine Pairing: Sommelier 101                  

7 - 9 p.m.                                

Private Residence     

                 

 

WED / JUNE 30

 

Yoga                        

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio  

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)       

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

   

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 2                     

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)          

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

Cooking Demo: Pies with Lisa Huizenga             

2:15 - 4:15 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building     

                 

 

THURS / JULY 1

 

Yoga                      

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                    

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                 

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 3                        

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time          

10:30 - 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                 

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

 

Cooking Demo: Tamales with Cocina Corazon                        

1 – 5 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building

                 

 

FRI / JULY 2

 

Yoga                      

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time                     

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

Friday Night Film: Best In Show                      

8 – 10:00 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand

                 

 

SAT / JULY 3

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Mayors Forum                  

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood  

 

 

ArtDesk's Pooch Parade                  

1:30 – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

SUN / JULY 4

 

Art Walk (easy)   

8 - 9 a.m.

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk 

 

 

Nature Hike: H.B. Wallace (moderate)                        

8 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

Nature Hike: Pittman Trail (advanced)              

8 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk     

 

 

4th of July Block Party: Concert with Collective Groove                   

7 – 9 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand

 

MON / JULY 5

 

Yoga                        

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                  

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

  

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 1                       

10 a.m. - 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)              

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

TUES / JULY 6

 

Yoga                      

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)              

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

   

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 2                       

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                   

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

   

Wine Pairing: Sommelier 201                     

7 – 9 p.m.                                

Private Residence

                 

 

WED / JULY 7

 

Yoga                           

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                  

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

 

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 3                   

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                   

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

Astronomy & S'mores                    

9 – 10:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater & Outlook Lodge

                 

 

THURS / JULY 8

 

Yoga                   

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

   

Toddler Time                    

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)               

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

Chef's Table: Scotch on the Rocks               

6 - 7:30 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

                 

 

FRI / JULY 9

 

Yoga                  

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time                      

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand     

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Music with Vicky Gregor                      

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Friday Night Film: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid              

8 - 10 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand     

                 

 

SAT / JULY 10

 

Nature Hike: Turrell Trail (moderate)                      

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Art of James Turrell                     

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood    

 

 

 

Skyspace Dedication               

1:30 – 2:30 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

     

         

Block Party: Concert with The Reminders            

7 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

 

SUN / JULY 11

 

Art Walk                       

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

Sunday Sing-along                  

7:30 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater

  • Phone: 719-465-3065
  • ©2021 Green Box Arts Festival. All Rights Reserved.