MON / JUNE 21

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                         

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop                     

 

TUES / JUNE 22

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                         

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop                     

 

WED / JUNE 23

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Art History with Dr. Jim Raughton  read more                          

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

                 

 

THURS / JUNE 24

 

Green Box Arts Camp                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop 

                 

 

FRI / JUNE 25

 

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)                          

8:30 – 10 a.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

   

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)                          

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Dance with Silas Farley   read more                        

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Matinee Performance    read more                        

2 – 3 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Friday Night Film: An American Tail: Fievel Goes West    read more                  

8 – 10 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

                 

 

SAT / JUNE 26

 

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)

8:30 – 10 a.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Chef's Table: Brunch with Molly Ambrose    read more                          

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Private Residence   

 

 

Biggie Smalls Dance Workshop (Kindergarten & Adult)

10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Popular Culture with Dr. Bob Blackburn    read more                       

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood     

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Matinee Performance    read more                        

2 – 3 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

American Ballet Theatre: Evening Performance    read more                

7 - 8 p.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

                 

 

SUN / JUNE 27

 

Sunday Sing-along    read more                           

7:30 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater       

                 

 

MON / JUNE 28

 

Yoga    read more                       

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                          

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Cooking Demo: Pies with Lisa    read more                     

2:15 – 4:15 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building

                 

 

TUES / JUNE 29

 

Yoga    read more                       

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio 

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                         

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

  

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                         

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 1    read more                       

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                         

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

Wine Pairing: Sommelier 101    read more                

7 - 9 p.m.                                

Private Residence     

                 

 

WED / JUNE 30

 

Yoga    read more                       

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio  

 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

   

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 2   read more                        

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                          

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Cooking Demo: Pies with Lisa Huizenga    read more               

2:15 - 4:15 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building     

                 

 

THURS / JULY 1

 

Yoga    read more                       

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio 

 

Arts Camp (3rd - 6th grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Silversmithing 101 - Day 3    read more                        

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time    read more                

10:30 - 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                          

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop   

 

 

Cooking Demo: Tamales with Cocina Corazon     read more                        

1 – 5 p.m.                                

Sallie Bush Community Building

                 

 

FRI / JULY 2

 

Yoga    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time    read more                       

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

Friday Night Film: Best In Show    read more                        

8 – 10:00 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand

                 

 

SAT / JULY 3

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Mayors Forum                       

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood  

 

 

Green Box Pooch Parade    read more                          

1:30 – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

SUN / JULY 4

 

Nature Hike: H.B. Wallace (moderate)     read more                          

8 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

Nature Hike: Pittman Trail (advanced)     read more                       

8 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk     

 

 

4th of July Block Party: Photobooth with Lake Street Display    read more                        

6:30 – 7:30 p.m.                                

Lake Street Display     

 

 

4th of July Block Party: Concert with Collective Groove     read more                      

7 – 9 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand

 

MON / JULY 5

 

Yoga    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

  

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 1    read more                      

10 a.m. - 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                          

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop 

 

TUES / JULY 6

 

Yoga    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

   

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 2    read more                       

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                       

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

   

Wine Pairing: Sommelier 201    read more                        

7 – 9 p.m.                                

Private Residence

                 

 

WED / JULY 7

 

Yoga    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                          

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood 

 

 

Silversmithing: Hammered Vessel Seminar - Day 3    read more                       

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                

Diamond Bar Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                         

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

 

Astronomy & S'mores    read more                        

9 – 10:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater & Outlook Lodge

                 

 

THURS / JULY 8

 

Yoga    read more                         

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Dance Camp (1st & 2nd grades)                         

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood

 

   

Toddler Time     read more                     

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

YouTubers Film Camp (7th - 9th grades)                         

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.                                

Green Box Workshop

 

   

ArtDesk Conversation: Mayors Forum    read more                        

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Chef's Table: Scotch on the Rocks    read more                

6 - 7:30 p.m.                                

Outlook Lodge     

                 

 

FRI / JULY 9

 

Yoga    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio   

 

 

Toddler Time    read more                      

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.                                

Bear Crossing Studio     

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Music with Vicky Gregor    read more                        

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood   

 

 

Friday Night Film: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid    read more                

8 - 10 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand     

                 

 

SAT / JULY 10

 

Nature Hike: Turrell Trail (moderate)    read more                          

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

ArtDesk Conversation: Art of James Turrell      read more                     

12 – 1 p.m.                                

Church in the Wildwood    

 

 

 

Skyspace Ribbon Cutting & Dedication                     

1:30 – 2:30 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

     

         

Block Party: Concert with The Reminders                   

7 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Green Box Farm Stand    

 

SUN / JULY 11

 

Art Walk     read more                        

9 – 10 a.m.                                

Aspen Grove & Tribute Walk   

 

 

Sunday Sing-along    read more                       

7:30 – 8:30 p.m.                                

Lakeview Terrace Theater

  • Phone: 719-219-5144
  • ©2021 Green Box Arts Festival. All Rights Reserved.